LAR EVA 1616

Date of Birth:
5/3/2016
Description:
This breeding of Rick Friedrich's over 117" Total Horn PPF Mimosa and Bob Loomis over 118" Total Horn Cowboy Tuff Chex. Mimosa has won 17 bronzes over the years and I don't think Tuff has ever lost a horn competition. We can't wait to see this one mature, she should add TTT, base and total horn to our program. Lots of TTT and total horn in this gals pedigree.
Nickname:
ET 400
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Hope Creek Cattle
Breeder:
Lazy A Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
1616
Reg #1:
CTI301560
For Sale:
Yes
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRR Escondido Red07/25/2018   
Natural ServiceGladiator 06/08/201807/23/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip58.125006/01/2019  
Tip to Tip51.875007/25/2018  
Tip to Tip50.000006/08/2018  
Tip to Tip47.500003/10/2018  
Tip to Tip45.750002/04/2018  
Tip to Tip43.750012/20/2017  
Tip to Tip40.000009/16/2017  
Tip to Tip38.000008/12/2017  
Tip to Tip31.750005/14/2017  
Tip to Tip19.750012/31/2016  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2019 Hope Creek Cattle