HCC PRETTY NIFTY FIFTY

Date of Birth:
4/29/2015
Description:
Pretty Nifty Fifty is an absolutely amazing cow. She loves to have her neck scratched. She has already won 15 bronzes from LWC and HSC! She has a colorful heifer calf at side sired by RR Escondido Red.
Nickname:
Princess
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Hope Creek Cattle
Breeder:
Hudson Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
115
Reg #1:
CTI299967
For Sale:
Yes
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/04/2019Lawton, OKHSC - Composite Champion - Class 24
10/04/2019Lawton, OKHSC - Total Horn Champion - Class 24
10/06/2018Lawton, OKHSC - Total Horn Champion - Class 20
10/06/2018Lawton, OKHSC _ Composite Champion - Class 20
10/06/2017Lawton, OKHSC - Composite Champion - Class 16
10/06/2017Lawton, OKHSC - Tip to Tip Champion - Class 16
10/06/2017Lawton, OKHSC - Total Horn Champion - Class 16
10/21/2016Lawton, OKHSC - Composite Champion - Class 7
10/21/2016Lawton, OkHSC - Tip to Tip Champion - Class 7
10/21/2016Lawton, OKHSC - Total Horn Champion - Class 7
10/15/2016Oklahoma City, OKLWC - Tip to Tip Champion - Class 7
10/15/2016Oklahoma City, OkLWC - Total Horn Champion - Class 7

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTuff Road05/28/202009/15/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/16/2020Palpation2.0000Palpated Bred04/20/2021 
      
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip90.875009/16/2020  
Tip to Tip90.000001/04/2020  
Tip to Tip89.250012/04/2019  
Composite244.250010/04/2019HSC Champion - Class 24Lawton, OK
Tip to Tip88.812510/04/2019HSC - Class 24Lawton, OK
Total Horn115.250010/04/2019HSC - Champion Class 24Lawton, OK
Tip to Tip86.500006/05/2019  
Tip to Tip85.000001/05/2019  
Composite230.812509/22/2018HSC Champion - Class 20Greenleaf, KS
Tip to Tip83.812509/22/2018HSCGreenleaf, KS
Total Horn107.750009/22/2018HSC Champion - Class 20Greenleaf, KS
Tip to Tip82.125007/25/2018  
Tip to Tip80.625006/08/2018  
Tip to Tip80.437505/17/201836 months + 18 days 
Tip to Tip79.875004/27/201835 months + 28 days 
Tip to Tip77.875003/09/201834 months + 9 days 
Tip to Tip77.375001/29/201833 months 
Tip to Tip77.125001/18/201832 months + 20 days 
Tip to Tip76.250011/29/201731 months 
Composite204.250009/30/2017HSC Champion - Class 16Greenleaf, KS
Tip to Tip74.375009/30/2017HSC Champion - Class 16Greenleaf, KS
Total Horn91.250009/30/2017HSC Champion - Class 16Greenleaf, KS
Tip to Tip73.500009/03/201729 months + 5 days 
Tip to Tip70.375006/28/201726 months 
Tip to Tip68.625005/27/201725 months 
Tip to Tip67.625005/11/20172 years + 12 days  
Base20.500005/01/20172 years + 2 days (right side) 
Base20.125005/01/20172 years + 2 days (left side) 
Tip to Tip67.187505/01/20172 years + 2 days 
Tip to Tip65.250003/29/201723 months 
Tip to Tip63.500003/02/201722 months 
Tip to Tip62.000002/09/201721 1/2 months 
Tip to Tip60.250001/11/201720 1/2 months 
Composite148.562510/20/2016HSC Champion - Class 7Lawton, OK
Tip to Tip54.125010/20/2016HSC Champion - Class 7Lawton, OK
Total Horn60.312510/20/2016HSC Champion - Class 7Lawton, OK
Tip to Tip48.500008/18/201615 months 
Tip to Tip34.125004/13/201611 1/2 months  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2020 Hope Creek Cattle